Friday, October 14, 2011

EMAS dan Deepavali...

Deepavali nak dekat dah...SoWhat ??? Apa kaitan Deepavali dgn kita ???

1. Cuti...yeeeaa..
2. Belacan a.k.a EMAS...- Harga EMAS dijangka @ diramal naik x lama lagi...So apa lagi..Jom beli EMAS sementara harga tengah rendah sekarang.....

Thursday, October 13, 2011


Announcement 1

Dear Valued Dealer/Customer, 
Please be informed that Public Gold is currently experiencing a dispute with our web engine administrator who still have possesion of our servers, hence we are unable to access and receive any online booking detail starting from 7/10/2011, 6.30pm.

From 8th Oct 2011 until further notice, kindly DO NOT make any (BUY or SELL) price booking thru;; and
Prices listed in these 3 websites will be all invalid.

For price reference, please login to:

For price booking, please make thru:
1.Call-in to PG branches during office hour.
2.SMS to PG mobile phones.

BranchOffice No.Mobile No.
SP, Kedah04-4232999012-4836916
BJ, Penang04-6449999012-5282916
Bishop, Penang04-2619999012-4298916
Ipoh, Perak05-2428999012-4398916
PJ, Selangor03-56348999012-7082916
JB, Johor07-2358999012-4308916
KB, Kelantan09-7462999017-4859916
KT, Terengganu09-6263999017-6756916

3.Email to .

Ordering format:
PG code:
IC No.:
H/P No.:
Email address:
Payment Method: EPP/ Full Payment
Collection at/ Preferred Branch: